Difference between revisions of "Carlos Manuel Baldomir"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 8: Line 8:
 
Brothers from Argentina<br>
 
Brothers from Argentina<br>
 
[[http://leopod.tripod.com/]]
 
[[http://leopod.tripod.com/]]
 +
 +
[[Category:World Welterweight Champions|Baldomir, Carlos Manuel]]
 +
[[Category:Argentine World Champions|Baldomir, Carlos Manuel]]

Revision as of 21:13, 7 January 2006

Carlos Manuel Baldomir.jpg

Name: Carlos Manuel Baldomir
Alias: Tata
Born: 1971-04-30
Birthplace: Santa Fe, Santa Fe, Argentina
Hometown: Santa Fe, Santa Fe, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

On January 7, 2006, won the WBC Welterweight title with a shocking unanimous decision upset victory over the heavily favored and reigning undisputed champ, Zab Judah at Madison Square Garden.

External Links

Website:
Brothers from Argentina
[[1]]