Carlos Navarro

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 16:33, 31 August 2007 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Carlos Navarro
Alias: El Zurdo de Oro
Born: 1976-09-11
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: John Roberts

Manager: Garnick Khachikian


Amateur achievements

  • 1993 National Golden Gloves flyweight champion.
  • 1994 United States Amateur flyweight champion

Regional and Minor Titles Won

  • California State Featherweight Title
  • WBU Super Bantamweight Title
  • IBA Continental Americas Super Featherweight Title
  • IBA Super Featherweight Title
  • WBC Mundo Hispano Super Featherweight Title
  • WBC Continental Americas Super Featherweight Title

Factoid

  • Was featured in EA's Knockout Kings 2000
Personal tools
Boxrec Database