Celes Kobayashi

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 16:23, 26 February 2012 by Nonoman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Celes Kobayashi.jpg

Name: Celes Kobayashi
Birth Name: Shoji Kobayashi
Born: 1973-02-27
Birthplace: Iwai, Ibaragi, Japan
Nationality: Japanese
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Leo Gamez
WBA Super Flyweight Champion
2001 Mar 11 – 2002 Mar 9
Succeeded by:
Alexander Munoz


Personal tools
Boxrec Database