Difference between revisions of "Cesar Bazan"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (inserted title succession box using data from corresponding title lineage)
Line 2: Line 2:
 
'''Manager:''' [[Fernando Beltran]]<br>
 
'''Manager:''' [[Fernando Beltran]]<br>
 
'''Trainer:''' [[Francisco Reyes]]
 
'''Trainer:''' [[Francisco Reyes]]
 +
 +
{{start box}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Stevie Johnston]]|
 +
title=[[WBC Lightweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Stevie Johnston]]|
 +
years=13 Jun 1998 &ndash; 27 Feb 1999
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
  
 
[[Category:World Lightweight Champions|Bazan, Cesar]]
 
[[Category:World Lightweight Champions|Bazan, Cesar]]
 
[[Category:Mexican World Champions|Bazan, Cesar]]
 
[[Category:Mexican World Champions|Bazan, Cesar]]

Revision as of 03:33, 8 November 2007

Name: Cesar Bazan
Birth Name: Cesar Bazán Pérez
Born: 1974-12-13 (Age:40)
Birthplace: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: El Paso, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Fernando Beltran
Trainer: Francisco Reyes


Preceded by:
Stevie Johnston
WBC Lightweight Champion
13 Jun 1998 – 27 Feb 1999
Succeeded by:
Stevie Johnston