Difference between revisions of "Cesar Bazan"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(image added)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[File:CesarBazan.JPG|left|thumb|350px]]
 
<boxer>004459</boxer>
 
<boxer>004459</boxer>
 
'''Manager:''' [[Fernando Beltran]]<br>
 
'''Manager:''' [[Fernando Beltran]]<br>
 
'''Trainer:''' [[Francisco Reyes]]
 
'''Trainer:''' [[Francisco Reyes]]
  
[[Category:World Lightweight Champions|Bazan, Cesar]]
+
{{start box}}
[[Category:Mexican World Champions|Bazan, Cesar]]
+
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Stevie Johnston]]|
 +
title=[[WBC Lightweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Stevie Johnston]]|
 +
years=1998 Jun 13 &ndash; 1999 Feb 27
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
 +
 
 +
{{DEFAULTSORT:Bazan, Cesar}}
 +
[[Category:World Lightweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Mexican World Champions]]

Latest revision as of 11:22, 8 November 2010

CesarBazan.JPG

Name: Cesar Bazan
Birth Name: Cesar Bazán Pérez
Born: 1974-12-13
Birthplace: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: El Paso, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Fernando Beltran
Trainer: Francisco Reyes


Preceded by:
Stevie Johnston
WBC Lightweight Champion
1998 Jun 13 – 1999 Feb 27
Succeeded by:
Stevie Johnston