Cesar Bazan

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 20:34, 29 March 2008 by Rowdytimothy (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Cesar Bazan
Birth Name: Cesar Bazán Pérez
Born: 1974-12-13 (Age:39)
Birthplace: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Nationality: Mexican
Hometown: El Paso, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Fernando Beltran
Trainer: Francisco Reyes


Preceded by:
Stevie Johnston
WBC Lightweight Champion
1998 Jun 13 – 1999 Feb 27
Succeeded by:
Stevie Johnston


Personal tools
Boxrec Database