Cesar Bazan

From BoxRec
Revision as of 03:33, 8 November 2007 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Cesar Bazan
Birth Name: Cesar Bazán Pérez
Born: 1974-12-13
Birthplace: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: El Paso, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Fernando Beltran
Trainer: Francisco Reyes


Preceded by:
Stevie Johnston
WBC Lightweight Champion
13 Jun 1998 – 27 Feb 1999
Succeeded by:
Stevie Johnston