Cesar Bazan

From BoxRec
Revision as of 19:22, 8 November 2010 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
CesarBazan.JPG

Name: Cesar Bazan
Birth Name: Cesar Bazán Pérez
Born: 1974-12-13
Birthplace: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: El Paso, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Fernando Beltran
Trainer: Francisco Reyes


Preceded by:
Stevie Johnston
WBC Lightweight Champion
1998 Jun 13 – 1999 Feb 27
Succeeded by:
Stevie Johnston