Difference between revisions of "Chana Porpaoin"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(wikified)
(title box)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>001234</boxer>
 
<boxer>001234</boxer>
 +
 +
{{start box}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Hideyuki Ohashi]]|
 +
title=[[WBA Minimumweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Rosendo Alvarez]]|
 +
years=10 Feb 1993&ndash;2 Dec 1995
 +
}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Keitaro Hoshino]]|
 +
title=[[WBA Minimumweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Yutaka Niida]]|
 +
years=16 Apr 2001&ndash;25 Aug 2001
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
  
 
[[Category:World Minimumweight Champions|Porpaoin, Chana]]
 
[[Category:World Minimumweight Champions|Porpaoin, Chana]]
 
[[Category:Thailand World Champions|Porpaoin, Chana]]
 
[[Category:Thailand World Champions|Porpaoin, Chana]]

Revision as of 03:19, 18 May 2006

Name: Chana Porpaoin
Alias: Koon Motma
Born: 1966-03-25
Birthplace: Petchaboon, Thailand
Hometown: Petchaboon, Thailand
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Hideyuki Ohashi
WBA Minimumweight Champion
10 Feb 1993–2 Dec 1995
Succeeded by:
Rosendo Alvarez
Preceded by:
Keitaro Hoshino
WBA Minimumweight Champion
16 Apr 2001–25 Aug 2001
Succeeded by:
Yutaka Niida