Difference between revisions of "Chana Porpaoin"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>001234</boxer>
 
<boxer>001234</boxer>
  
Him and his brother, [[Songkram Porpaoin]], became only the second set of twins to both capture world titles. (the Galaxy twins were the first).
+
Him and his brother, Songkram Porpaoin, became only the second set of twins to both capture world titles. (the Galaxy twins were the first).
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}

Revision as of 15:27, 10 September 2006

Name: Chana Porpaoin
Alias: Koon Motma
Born: 1966-03-25
Birthplace: Petchaboon, Thailand
Hometown: Petchaboon, Thailand
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click

Him and his brother, Songkram Porpaoin, became only the second set of twins to both capture world titles. (the Galaxy twins were the first).


Preceded by:
Hideyuki Ohashi
WBA Minimumweight Champion
10 Feb 1993–2 Dec 1995
Succeeded by:
Rosendo Alvarez
Preceded by:
Keitaro Hoshino
WBA Minimumweight Champion
16 Apr 2001–25 Aug 2001
Succeeded by:
Yutaka Niida