Charles (Bud) Taylor

From BoxRec
Revision as of 05:46, 20 January 2011 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Taylor.Charles.Bud.jpg

Name: Bud Taylor
Alias: Blonde Terror of Terre Haute
Birth Name: Charles Taylor
Born: 1903-07-22
Birthplace: Terre Haute, Indiana, USA
Died: 1962-03-09 (Age:58)
Hometown: Terre Haute, Indiana, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Bud Taylor Gallery

External Link

  • Grave site: [1]