Difference between revisions of "Charles Brewer"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Charles Brewer.JPG|left|325px]]
+
[[File:Charles Brewer.JPG|left|300px]]
 
<boxer>001913</boxer>
 
<boxer>001913</boxer>
  

Latest revision as of 18:42, 22 January 2012

Charles Brewer.JPG

Name: Charles Brewer
Alias: The Hatchet
Born: 1969-10-15
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 78″   /   198cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Roy Jones Jr.
Vacated
IBF Super Middleweight Champion
1997 Jun 21 – 1998 Oct 24
Succeeded by:
Sven Ottke