Charles Brewer

From BoxRec
Revision as of 10:47, 10 January 2012 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Charles Brewer.JPG

Name: Charles Brewer
Alias: The Hatchet
Born: 1969-10-15
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 78″   /   198cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Roy Jones Jr.
Vacated
IBF Super Middleweight Champion
1997 Jun 21 – 1998 Oct 24
Succeeded by:
Sven Ottke