Charley Norkus

From BoxRec
Revision as of 21:39, 11 June 2010 by John (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Charley Norkus
wife Marge, Barney Ross, Charley Jr & Charley in 1959
Photo source Charley Norcus Jr

Name: Charley Norkus
Alias: "The Bayonne Bomber"
Born: 1928-08-21
Birthplace: Bellerose, New York, USA
Died: 1996-03-22 (Age:67)
Hometown: Port Washington, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

External Link