Difference between revisions of "Chatchai Sasakul"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (adjusted category name)
Line 8: Line 8:
 
*Defeated [[Luis Rolon]] (Puerto Rico) 3-2
 
*Defeated [[Luis Rolon]] (Puerto Rico) 3-2
 
*Defeated [[Maurice Maina]] (Kenya) 5-0
 
*Defeated [[Maurice Maina]] (Kenya) 5-0
*Lost to [[R?bert Isaszegi]] (Hungary) 2-3
+
*Lost to [[Robert Isaszegi]] (Hungary) 2-3
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}

Revision as of 03:33, 25 August 2008

Name: Chatchai Sasakul
Alias: Chatchai Singwangcha
Born: 1970-02-05
Birthplace: Bangkok, Thailand
Hometown: Bangkok, Thailand
Height: 5′ 2½″   /   159cm
Reach: 63″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur record of 85 fights, winning 78 and also earned the King's Cup for the Best Boxer. Bangkok Post 07/07/03

Olympic Results

Represented Thailand as a Light Flyweight at the 1988 Seoul Olympic games. His results were:


Preceded by:
Yuri Arbachakov
WBC Flyweight Champion
1997 Nov 12 – 1998 Dec 4
Succeeded by:
Manny Pacquiao