China Smith

From BoxRec
Revision as of 14:42, 22 June 2012 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
China being crowned the champion.jpg

Name: China Smith
Alias: The Dragon
Birth Name: China Howard Smith
Born: 1978-09-15 (Age:36)
Birthplace: Sarasota, Florida, USA
Hometown: Sarasota, Florida, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

A former NBA Heavyweight Champion, Smith has a reputation as a big puncher compiling 26 knockouts in his 33 victories. He is also a local hero in Sarasota, Florida where he is the founder of China Smith and Friends a non profit Organization for children.



External Link

Smith's MySpace page :[1] Smith's publicity MySpace page:[2]