Chris van Heerden

From BoxRec
Revision as of 11:48, 30 December 2011 by Nonoman (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Chris van Heerden.png

Name: Chris van Heerden
Alias: The Heat
Birth Name: Christopher
Born: 1987-06-19 (Age:27)
Birthplace: Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
Hometown: Santa Monica, California, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • South African Welterweight Title (2008 - current)
  • African Boxing Union Welterweight Title (2008 - current)