Chris van Heerden

From BoxRec
Revision as of 18:47, 15 April 2013 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Chris van Heerden.png

Name: Chris van Heerden
Alias: The Heat
Birth Name: Christopher
Born: 1987-06-19 (Age:27)
Birthplace: Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
Hometown: Santa Monica, California, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • IBO Welterweight Title (2011-present)
  • South African Welterweight Title (2008-11)
  • African Boxing Union Welterweight Title (2008)