Christopher Martin

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
m
(works full-time as a corrections officer, per FNF)
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[File:Christopher Martin.jpg|left]]
 
<boxer>364966</boxer>
 
<boxer>364966</boxer>
 +
When he is not boxing, '''Christopher Martin''' works as a corrections officer for a detention center near the U.S./Mexican border.
  
 
== Titles Held ==
 
== Titles Held ==
 +
* [[WBO]] [[NABO]] Super Bantamweight Title (2011)
 
* California State Super Bantamweight Title (2009)
 
* California State Super Bantamweight Title (2009)

Revision as of 10:45, 30 June 2012

Christopher Martin.jpg

Name: Christopher Martin
Alias: S.D. Kid
Birth Name: Christopher Joshua Martin Pina
Born: 1986-07-05 (Age:28)
Birthplace: San Diego, California, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Chula Vista, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

When he is not boxing, Christopher Martin works as a corrections officer for a detention center near the U.S./Mexican border.

Titles Held

  • WBO NABO Super Bantamweight Title (2011)
  • California State Super Bantamweight Title (2009)
Personal tools
Boxrec Database