Difference between revisions of "Chucho Castillo"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 16: Line 16:
 
[[Category:Mexican World Champions]]
 
[[Category:Mexican World Champions]]
 
[[Category:NABF Bantamweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:NABF Bantamweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:2013 Deaths]]

Revision as of 08:38, 16 January 2013

Chuco Castillo

Name: Chucho Castillo
Birth Name: Jesus Castillo Aguillera
Born: 1944-06-17
Birthplace: Nuevo Valle de Moreno, Guanajuato, Mexico
Died: 2013-01-15 (Age:68)
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Jeronimo Lopez


Preceded by:
Ruben Olivares
WBA Bantamweight Champion
WBC Bantamweight Champion

1970 Oct 16 – 1971 Apr 2
Succeeded by:
Ruben Olivares