Ciso Morales

From BoxRec
Revision as of 19:00, 10 July 2013 by Pinoyprodigy95 (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Morales ciso.jpg

Name: Ciso Morales
Alias: Kid Terrible/Hammer Morales
Birth Name: Narciso Rosales Morales Jr.
Born: 1987-11-04
Birthplace: Talibon, Bohol, Philippines
Hometown: Cagayan de Oro City, Misamis Oriental, Philippines
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click


Career Factoids

  • Has an 0-1 record in World Title fights.
  • Has an 0-1 record against former or current world titlists.
  • Has a record of 1-1-1 (0 KO) in fights outside his native Philippines.

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBO Oriental Super Bantamweight Title (February 2008)
  • WBO Asia Pacific Youth Super Bantamweight Title (February 2008)