Clarence Vinson

From BoxRec
Revision as of 11:34, 18 May 2007 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Clarence Vinson
Alias: Untouchable
Born: 1978-07-10
Birthplace: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Hometown: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 2″   /   157cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Member of the 2000 United States Boxing Team, winning a bronze medal in the bantamweight division. Vinson was also the 1997 and 1998 United States amateur Flyweight champion and the 1999 United States Amateur Bantamweight champion.

Olympic results