Difference between revisions of "Cornelius Bundrage"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Cornelius Bundrage.jpg|left|300px|thumb]]
+
[[File:Cornelius Bundrage.jpg|left|275px]]
 
+
 
<boxer>31800</boxer>
 
<boxer>31800</boxer>
 
<br clear=all>
 
<br clear=all>
 +
== Titles Held ==
 +
*'''[[International Boxing Federation]] Light Middleweight Title''' (2010-13)
 +
*[[UBA]] Intercontinental Light Middleweight Title (2005)
  
 +
== Notes ==
 
*Contestant on the ESPN boxing reality television show [[The Contender (Season 2)|The Contender]].
 
*Contestant on the ESPN boxing reality television show [[The Contender (Season 2)|The Contender]].
 
==Titles Held==
 
*'''[[International Boxing Federation]] Light Middleweight Title''' (2010-13)
 
*[[UBA]] Intercontinental Light Middleweight Title (2005)
 
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
{{Incumbent succession box|
+
{{Succession box|
 
  before=[[Cory Spinks]]|
 
  before=[[Cory Spinks]]|
 
  title=[[IBF Light Middleweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[IBF Light Middleweight Champion]]|
  start=2010 Aug 7|
+
  after=[[Ishe Smith]]|
 +
years=2010 Aug 7 &ndash; 2013 Feb 23
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}

Revision as of 08:52, 27 February 2013

Cornelius Bundrage.jpg

Name: Cornelius Bundrage
Alias: K9
Born: 1973-04-25 (Age:42)
Birthplace: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Hometown: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click


Titles Held

Notes

  • Contestant on the ESPN boxing reality television show The Contender.


Preceded by:
Cory Spinks
IBF Light Middleweight Champion
2010 Aug 7 – 2013 Feb 23
Succeeded by:
Ishe Smith