Difference between revisions of "Cornelius Lock"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(adding NABO champions category)
Line 4: Line 4:
 
Lock was the 1997 United States Amateur Bantamweight champion.
 
Lock was the 1997 United States Amateur Bantamweight champion.
  
[[Category:United States Amateur Champions|Lock, Cornelius]]
+
{{DEFAULTSORT:Lock, Cornelius}}
 +
[[Category:United States Amateur Champions]]
 +
[[Category:NABO Featherweight Champions]]

Revision as of 17:36, 9 October 2009

Name: Cornelius Lock
Birth Name: Cornelius Eugene Lock
Born: 1978-12-12 (Age:36)
Birthplace: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Hometown: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Roger Mayweather

Lock was the 1997 United States Amateur Bantamweight champion.