Difference between revisions of "Cosby Linson"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 3: Line 3:
 
'''Manager:''' [[Chris Dundee]]
 
'''Manager:''' [[Chris Dundee]]
  
Linson was a light-hitting volume puncher, who usually won his bouts by crowding his opponent and overwhelming them with his workload.
+
Linson was a light-hitting volume puncher, who usually won his bouts by crowding his opponent and overwhelming them with his workload. As an amateur, Linson was the 135-pound champion Southern A.A.U. champion.

Revision as of 22:25, 27 December 2012

Cosby Linson

Name: Cosby Linson
Alias: Danny McMillan
Born: 1921-07-24
Birthplace: Plain Dealing, Louisiana, USA
Died: 1977-07-24 (Age:56)
Hometown: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Chris Dundee

Linson was a light-hitting volume puncher, who usually won his bouts by crowding his opponent and overwhelming them with his workload. As an amateur, Linson was the 135-pound champion Southern A.A.U. champion.