Difference between revisions of "Craig Payne"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
Line 3: Line 3:
 
National Golden Gloves Super Heavyweight Champion (1983)
 
National Golden Gloves Super Heavyweight Champion (1983)
  
Defeated [[Mike Tyson]] and [[Teofilo Stevenson]] as an amateur.
+
Defeated [[Mike Tyson]] and [[Teofilo Stevenson]] as an amateur.                                            
{{DEFAULTSORT:Payne, Craig}}
+
{{DEFAULTSORT:Payne, Craig}}.                                                                               
[[Category:National Golden Gloves Champions|Payne, Craig]]
+
 
[[Category:African American Boxers|Payne, Craig]]
+
[[Category:National Golden Gloves Champions|Payne, Craig]]                                                  
 +
[[Category:African American Boxers|Payne, Craig]]                                          
 
[[Category:Over 300 lbs.]]
 
[[Category:Over 300 lbs.]]

Revision as of 08:56, 6 January 2013

Name: Craig Payne
Birth Name: Craig Daniel Payne
Born: 1961-05-22
Birthplace: Chillicothe, Ohio, USA
Hometown: Livonia, Michigan, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

National Golden Gloves Super Heavyweight Champion (1983)

Defeated Mike Tyson and Teofilo Stevenson as an amateur. .