Craig Payne

From BoxRec
Revision as of 14:34, 19 February 2012 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Craig Payne
Birth Name: Craig Daniel Payne
Born: 1961-05-22
Birthplace: Chillicothe, Ohio, USA
Hometown: Livonia, Michigan, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

National Golden Gloves Super Heavyweight Champion (1983)

Defeated Mike Tyson and Teofilo Stevenson as an amateur.