Crisanto Espana

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 18:15, 21 April 2008 by Rowdytimothy (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Espana.Crisanto.jpg

Name: Crisanto Espana
Alias: Claws
Born: 1964-10-25
Birthplace: Ciudad Bolivar, Venezuela
Nationality: Venezuela
Hometown: Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Barney Eastwood


Preceded by:
Meldrick Taylor
WBA Welterweight Champion
1992 Oct 31 – 1994 Jun 4
Succeeded by:
Ike Quartey


Personal tools
Boxrec Database