Cristián Bejarano

From BoxRec
Revision as of 10:24, 8 February 2009 by Rowdytimothy (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Cristian Bejarano
Alias: El Diablo
Birth Name: Christian Bejarano Benítez
Born: 1981-07-25
Birthplace: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Hometown: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Represented Mexico as a Lightweight at the 2000 Sydney Olympic Games, capturing the bronze medal. His results were: