Cristian Mijares

From BoxRec
Revision as of 15:28, 10 April 2012 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Cristian Mijares

Name: Cristian Mijares
Alias: El Diamante
Birth Name: Cristian Ricardo Lucio Mijares
Born: 1981-10-02 (Age:33)
Birthplace: Gomez Palacio, Durango, Mexico
Hometown: Gomez Palacio, Durango, Mexico
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click
Promoting Record: click

Manager: Vicente Mijares Saldivar


Preceded by:
Masamori Tokuyama
Vacated
WBC Super Flyweight Champion
2006 Dec 6 – 2008 Nov 1
Succeeded by:
Vic Darchinyan
Preceded by:
Alexander Munoz
Lost bid for Super Championship
WBA Super Flyweight Champion
2008 May 17 – 2008 Nov 1
Super Champion
Succeeded by:
Vic Darchinyan
Super Champion
Preceded by:
Juan Alberto Rosas
IBF Super Flyweight Champion
2010 Dec 11 – 2011
Succeeded by:
Rodrigo Guerrero