Cruz Carbajal

From BoxRec
Revision as of 07:04, 28 April 2012 by Nonoman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Cruz Carbajal.jpg

Name: Cruz Carbajal
Alias: Chucho
Born: 1974-05-03
Birthplace: Veracruz, Veracruz, Mexico
Hometown: Veracruz, Veracruz, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

Prior to the Jorge Lacierva fight, Carvajal, who has often been referred to as Carbajal, announced that he preferred the traditional Mexican spelling of his last name, hence the change to Carvajal.

Preceded by:
Mauricio Martinez
WBO Bantamweight Champion
2002 Mar 15 – 2004 May 7
Succeeded by:
Ratanachai Sor Vorapin