Difference between revisions of "Curtis Stevens"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Curtis Stevens.PNG|right|200px]]
+
[[File:Curtis Stevens.PNG|left|200px]]
 
<boxer>271558</boxer>
 
<boxer>271558</boxer>
 
'''Trainer:''' [[Andre Rozier]]<br>
 
'''Trainer:''' [[Andre Rozier]]<br>
Line 5: Line 5:
  
 
== Amateur Career ==
 
== Amateur Career ==
* 2002 United States Amateur Light heavyweight champion.
+
*2002 United States Amateur Light heavyweight champion.
  
== Factoid ==
+
== Notes ==
 
*Subject of the [[Ring Magazine: October 2006]] issue's 'New Face' column.
 
*Subject of the [[Ring Magazine: October 2006]] issue's 'New Face' column.
  
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Stevens, Curtis}}
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Stevens, Curtis}}
 
[[Category:United States Amateur Champions]]
 
[[Category:United States Amateur Champions]]

Revision as of 14:51, 21 January 2013

Curtis Stevens.PNG

Name: Curtis Stevens
Alias: Showtime
Born: 1985-03-10 (Age:29)
Birthplace: Brownsville, New York, USA
Hometown: Brownsville, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 71½″   /   182cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Andre Rozier

Amateur Career

  • 2002 United States Amateur Light heavyweight champion.

Notes