Difference between revisions of "Daniel Reyes"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 5: Line 5:
 
*Defeated [[Khaled Falah]] (Syria) 15-13
 
*Defeated [[Khaled Falah]] (Syria) 15-13
 
*Lost to [[Albert Pakeyev]] (Russia) 13-13
 
*Lost to [[Albert Pakeyev]] (Russia) 13-13
 +
 +
{{start box}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Edgar Cardenas]]|
 +
title=[[IBF Minimumweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Muhammad Rachman]]|
 +
years=10 Apr 2004–14 Sep 2004
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
  
 
[[Category:Colombian Olympians|Reyes, Daniel]]
 
[[Category:Colombian Olympians|Reyes, Daniel]]

Revision as of 19:38, 12 April 2007

Name: Daniel Reyes
Alias: El Olímpico
Birth Name: Daniel Reyes Torres
Born: 1972-05-05
Hometown: Cartagena, Colombia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 0″   /   152cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

Represented Colombia as a flyweight at the 1996 Atlanta Olympic Games. His results were:


Preceded by:
Edgar Cardenas
IBF Minimumweight Champion
10 Apr 2004–14 Sep 2004
Succeeded by:
Muhammad Rachman