Difference between revisions of "Daniel Reyes"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (corrected date when Reyes's reign as IBF minimumweight champ began)
(format date in succession box)
 
Line 11: Line 11:
 
  title=[[IBF Minimumweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[IBF Minimumweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Muhammad Rachman]]|
 
  after=[[Muhammad Rachman]]|
  years=4 Oct 2003 – 14 Sep 2004
+
  years=2003 Oct 4 – 2004 Sep 14
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
  
[[Category:Colombian Olympians|Reyes, Daniel]]
+
{{DEFAULTSORT:Reyes, Daniel}}
[[Category:1996 Olympians|Reyes, Daniel]]
+
[[Category:1996 Olympians]]
[[Category:World Minimumweight Champions|Reyes, Daniel]]
+
[[Category:Colombian Olympians]]
[[Category:Colombian World Champions|Reyes, Daniel]]
+
[[Category:World Minimumweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Colombian World Champions]]

Latest revision as of 19:37, 22 March 2008

Name: Daniel Reyes
Alias: El Olímpico
Birth Name: Daniel Reyes Torres
Born: 1972-05-05
Hometown: Cartagena, Colombia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 0″   /   152cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

Represented Colombia as a Flyweight at the 1996 Atlanta Olympic Games. His results were:


Preceded by:
Edgar Cardenas
IBF Minimumweight Champion
2003 Oct 4 – 2004 Sep 14
Succeeded by:
Muhammad Rachman