Daniel Reyes

From BoxRec
Revision as of 11:38, 12 April 2007 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Daniel Reyes
Alias: El Olímpico
Birth Name: Daniel Reyes Torres
Born: 1972-05-05
Hometown: Cartagena, Colombia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 0″   /   152cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

Represented Colombia as a flyweight at the 1996 Atlanta Olympic Games. His results were:

Preceded by:
Edgar Cardenas
IBF Minimumweight Champion
10 Apr 2004–14 Sep 2004
Succeeded by:
Muhammad Rachman