Difference between revisions of "Daniel Zaragoza"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(WBHOF category)
m
Line 2: Line 2:
 
'''Trainer:'''  [[Nacho Beristain]]  
 
'''Trainer:'''  [[Nacho Beristain]]  
  
 +
[[Category:Mexican Olympians|Zaragoza, Daniel]]
 
[[Category:1980 Olympians|Zaragoza, Daniel]]
 
[[Category:1980 Olympians|Zaragoza, Daniel]]
 
[[Category:World Bantamweight Champions|Zaragoza, Daniel]]
 
[[Category:World Bantamweight Champions|Zaragoza, Daniel]]

Revision as of 12:40, 17 March 2006

Name: Daniel Zaragoza
Alias: The Mouse
Born: 1957-12-11
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Nacho Beristain