Daniel Zaragoza

From BoxRec
Revision as of 08:12, 26 April 2006 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Daniel Zaragoza
Alias: The Mouse
Born: 1957-12-11
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Nacho Beristain

Amateur Highlights

  • 1979 Represented Mexico as a Bantamweight at the Pan-American Games in San Juan, Puerto Rico. Results were:
  • Represented Mexico as a Bantamweight at the 1980 Moscow Olympic Games. Results were: