Difference between revisions of "Danny McAlinden"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 1: Line 1:
 
[[Image:McAlinden Danny.jpg|left|photo]]  
 
[[Image:McAlinden Danny.jpg|left|photo]]  
 
<boxer>016584</boxer>
 
<boxer>016584</boxer>
'''Manager:''' [[George Middleton]]
+
 
 +
Managed by [[George Middleton]], trained by [[Jackie Turpin]].
  
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:McAlinden, Danny}}
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:McAlinden, Danny}}
 
[[Category:Commonwealth Boxing Council Heavyweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:Commonwealth Boxing Council Heavyweight Champions]]
.
 

Latest revision as of 08:12, 8 June 2013

photo

Name: Danny McAlinden
Alias: Dangerous
Born: 1947-06-01
Birthplace: Newry, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Hometown: Coventry, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

Managed by George Middleton, trained by Jackie Turpin.