Difference between revisions of "Dante Craig"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(amateur stuff)
Line 2: Line 2:
  
 
== Amateur Credentials ==
 
== Amateur Credentials ==
*National Golden Gloves Welterweight Champion
+
*1999 National Golden Gloves Welterweight Champion. Results were:
*Member of the [[2000 United States Olympians|2000 US Olympic Boxing Team]]
+
**Defeated [[Ricardo DeJesus]] on points
 +
**Defeated [[Napoleon Cleveland]] on points
 +
**Defeated [[Francisco Enriquez]] on points
 +
**Defeated [[Ramon Olivas]] on points
 +
**Defeated [[LeChaunce Sheppard]] on points
  
 +
*Member of the [[2000 United States Olympians|2000 US Olympic Boxing Team]]. Results were
 +
**Defeated [[Fadel Shoban]] (Egypt) TKO 4
 +
**Lost to [[Bulent Ulusoy]] (Turkey) on points
  
 
[[Category:2000 Olympians|Craig, Dante]]
 
[[Category:2000 Olympians|Craig, Dante]]
 +
[[Category:American Olympians|Craig, Dante]]
 
[[Category:National Golden Gloves Champions|Craig, Dante]]
 
[[Category:National Golden Gloves Champions|Craig, Dante]]

Revision as of 18:06, 20 March 2006

Name: Dante Craig
Alias: Inferno
Birth Name: Dante Mario Craig
Born: 1978-08-20 (Age:36)
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click


Amateur Credentials