Difference between revisions of "Dariusz Michalczewski"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
1991 - Amateur Europian Champion in Light Heavyweight division
+
<boxer>004141</boxer>
  
Record: Amateur: 150 fights; 133+ (83 KO), 2=, 15-
+
During his professional career, Michalczewski boxed out of Germany.
              1986: E.C. Juniors Brondby Middleweight: 3°
+
                  + Fabrice Tiozzo (Fra)  points
+
              1989: E.C. Athens Lightheavyweight:
+
              1990: Germany Lightheavyweight: 1°
+
              1991: E.C. Goeteborg Lightheavyweight: 1°
+
                  + Patrice Aouissi (Fra)  points
+
                  + Zwezerijnen (P-B)  points
+
  
Fight Record: [http://www.boxrec.com/boxer_display.php?boxer_id=004141]
+
== Amateur Achievements ==
 +
Amateur Record: 133-15-2 (83 KO's)
 +
 
 +
*1986 - European Junior Champion in Middleweight division, defeating Fabrice Tiozzo
 +
*1990 - German National Champion in Light Heavyweight division
 +
*1991 - European Champion in Light Heavyweight division
  
 
[[Category:World Light Heavyweight Champions|Michalczewski, Dariusz]]
 
[[Category:World Light Heavyweight Champions|Michalczewski, Dariusz]]
 +
[[Category:Polish World Champions|Michalczewski, Dariusz]]

Revision as of 15:21, 19 April 2005

Name: Dariusz Michalczewski
Alias: Tiger
Born: 1968-05-05
Birthplace: Gdansk, Poland
Hometown: Gdansk, Poland
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

During his professional career, Michalczewski boxed out of Germany.

Amateur Achievements

Amateur Record: 133-15-2 (83 KO's)

  • 1986 - European Junior Champion in Middleweight division, defeating Fabrice Tiozzo
  • 1990 - German National Champion in Light Heavyweight division
  • 1991 - European Champion in Light Heavyweight division