Dariusz Michalczewski

From BoxRec
Revision as of 07:21, 19 April 2005 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Dariusz Michalczewski
Alias: Tiger
Born: 1968-05-05
Birthplace: Gdansk, Poland
Hometown: Gdansk, Poland
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

During his professional career, Michalczewski boxed out of Germany.

Amateur Achievements

Amateur Record: 133-15-2 (83 KO's)

  • 1986 - European Junior Champion in Middleweight division, defeating Fabrice Tiozzo
  • 1990 - German National Champion in Light Heavyweight division
  • 1991 - European Champion in Light Heavyweight division