Darrin Morris

From BoxRec
Revision as of 23:16, 18 October 2007 by Rowdytimothy (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Darrin Morris
Alias: The Mongoose
Born: 1966-06-15
Birthplace: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Died: 2000-10-17 (Age:34)
Hometown: West Palm Beach, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Factoids

  • Died October 17 2000 of HIV related meningitis
  • Moved up in the WBO ratings from # 7 to # 5, even though he was dead