Daud Cino Yordan

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 20:07, 5 November 2006 by Jeffrey (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Daud Cino Yordan
Alias: the Indonesian Thunder
Birth Name: Daud Yordan
Born: 1987-06-10 (Age:27)
Birthplace: Sukadana, West Kalimantan, Indonesia
Nationality: Indonesian
Hometown: Sukadana, West Kalimantan, Indonesia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click


The nickname "Cino" was given to him by his trainer in the national amateur boxing team, Carlos Jesus Penate Tores (Cuba), from the Spanish word meaning "Chinese" for his Chinese blood.

Daud Cino Jordan is half Chinese (father) and half Dayak descents. He's the younger brother of Damianus Jordan, former Indonesia's top amateur fighter, and the elder brother of Yohannes Jordan, a pro boxer.

Personal tools
Boxrec Database