Dave Charnley

From BoxRec
Revision as of 08:44, 20 June 2013 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Dave Charnley.jpg

Name: Dave Charnley
Alias: The Dartford Destroyer
Born: 1935-10-10
Birthplace: Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom
Died: 2012-03-03 (Age:76)
Hometown: Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Arthur Boggis
Photo #2, Photo #3

Dave Charnley was the 1954 ABA Featherweight champion.