Dave Clark

From BoxRec
Revision as of 11:44, 11 May 2011 by Bert (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Dave Clark.JPG

Name: Dave Clark
Alias: Tiger Clark
Died: 1991-00-00
Hometown: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Fred Apostoli
National AAU Middleweight Champion
1935
Succeeded by:
Jimmy Clark
Preceded by:
Billy Treest
Chicago Golden Gloves Tournament of Champions
Middleweight Champion

1935
Succeeded by:
Milton Shivers
Preceded by:
Mark Hough
Intercity Golden Gloves
Middleweight Champion

1935
Succeeded by:
Al Wardlow