Dave McAuley

From BoxRec
Revision as of 03:18, 15 May 2010 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Dave McAuley.jpg

Name: Dave McAuley
Alias: Boy
Born: 1961-06-15
Birthplace: Larne, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Hometown: Larne, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Barney Eastwood


Preceded by:
Duke McKenzie
IBF Flyweight Champion
1989 Jun 7 – 1992 Jun 11
Succeeded by:
Rodolfo Blanco