David Bey

From BoxRec
Revision as of 01:31, 18 April 2013 by Elguapo427 (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
David Bey

Name: David Bey
Alias: Hand Grenade
Born: 1957-03-11
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 3″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer:Eddie Aliano


David Bey was the first man to defeat future world champion James (Buster) Douglas by knockout, and had given Larry Holmes a hard time in their fight before losing.