David Burke

From BoxRec
Revision as of 03:19, 20 February 2010 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
David Burke.jpg

Name: David Burke
Alias: 'Burkey'
Born: 1975-02-03
Birthplace: Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
Hometown: Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click


David Burke represented Great Britain at the 1996 Atlanta Olympic games, boxing in the featherweight class. He was eliminated in the opening round, losing a 13-9 decision to Falk Huste of Germany 13-9.