Difference between revisions of "David Hess"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''David Hess''' is an American boxing judge from the state of Iowa. Hess has officiated title bouts for the [[IBF]], [[IBO]] and the [[WBO]].
+
[[Image:Hess David.jpg|left]]
 +
<human>401908</human>
  
== Internal Links ==
 
  
'''Officiating record'''
 
  
[http://www.boxrec.com/list_bouts.php?human_id=401908&cat=judge]
+
'''David Hess''' had officiated title bouts for the [[IBF]], [[IBO]], [[WBO]] and the [[NABF]].
  
  
[[Category:Judges|Hess, David]]
+
==Notable Fights Judged==
 +
* [[Lupe Pintor]]  vs.  [[Kevin Sedam]]    (1994-11-18)
 +
 
 +
*  [[Vernon Forrest]]  vs.    [[Marlon Thomas]]  (1995-11-28)  [[International Boxing Council|IBC]]
 +
 
 +
*  [[Michael Carbajal]]  vs.  [[Julio Coronel]]  (1996-09-13) [[IBF]]
 +
 
 +
* [[Ralf Rocchigiani]]  vs.  [[Carl Thompson]]  (1997-10-04)  [[WBO]]
 +
 
 +
* [[Michael Grant]]  vs.  [[Ahmed Abdin]] (1999-01-30)  [[NABF]] Heavyweight
 +
* [[Adrian Stone]]    vs.  [[Joe Townsley]]  (2001-03-13)  [[IBO]]
 +
 
 +
* [[Luis Alberto Perez]]  vs. [[Dmitry Kirillov]]  (2006-05-06) [[IBF]]
 +
 
 +
* [[Marcos Ramirez]]  vs.  [[Adailton De Jesus]]  (2007-05-30)  [[IBF]] Latino
 +
 
 +
* [[Miguel Vazquez]]  vs.  [[Ameth Diaz]]  (2012-01-21) [[IBF]] Lightweight title
 +
 
 +
 
 +
{{DEFAULTSORT:Hess, David}}
 +
[[Category:Judges]]
 +
[[Category:2013 Deaths]]

Latest revision as of 03:10, 17 July 2013

Hess David.jpg

Name: Dave Hess
Birth Name: David F. Hess
Born: 1938-09-27
Birthplace: Holy Cross, Iowa, USA
Died: 2013-06-24 (Age:74)
Hometown: Dubuque, Iowa, USA
Judging Record: click


David Hess had officiated title bouts for the IBF, IBO, WBO and the NABF.


Notable Fights Judged