David Hess

From BoxRec
Revision as of 22:27, 23 January 2012 by Michael (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Dave Hess
Birth Name: David F. Hess
Born: 1938-09-27
Birthplace: Holy Cross, Iowa, USA
Died: 2013-06-24 (Age:74)
Hometown: Dubuque, Iowa, USA
Judging Record: click

David Hess has officiated title bouts for the IBF, IBO, WBO and the NABF.


Notable Fights Judged